Option+up/down (changing tracks)

Please report any bugs found here.

Moderator: Scoot

Option+up/down (changing tracks)

Postby robertmc » Wed May 31, 2017 7:33 pm

Hi on both 7.3 and 7.301 LX betas I have a new problem.

Selecting tracks in the Tracks window with arrow up/down is not working. Option+up/down in the Graphic Editor is crashing Metro LX everytime.
robertmc
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu May 25, 2017 4:09 pm
Location: New Brunswick, Canada

Re: Option+up/down (changing tracks)

Postby Jerm » Wed May 31, 2017 8:18 pm

robertmc wrote:Selecting tracks in the Tracks window with arrow up/down is not working.

I am looking into this now....

robertmc wrote:Option+up/down in the Graphic Editor is crashing Metro LX everytime.


This does not happen for me. Can you please email me (info_AT_sagantech_DOT_biz) the crash log and the Metro document your are using with the selection set correctly for it to crash?
Image
Jerm
 
Posts: 2581
Joined: Tue Feb 11, 2003 12:50 pm
Location: Massachusetts

Re: Option+up/down (changing tracks)

Postby Jerm » Wed May 31, 2017 8:26 pm

robertmc wrote:Selecting tracks in the Tracks window with arrow up/down is not working.


This is fixed in 7.3.0.2
Image
Jerm
 
Posts: 2581
Joined: Tue Feb 11, 2003 12:50 pm
Location: Massachusetts

Re: Option+up/down (changing tracks)

Postby robertmc » Thu Jun 01, 2017 9:34 am

I will get you the crash log for option+arrows later today!
robertmc
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Thu May 25, 2017 4:09 pm
Location: New Brunswick, Canada

Re: Option+up/down (changing tracks)

Postby Jerm » Thu Jun 01, 2017 4:42 pm

Both of these problems are fixed in V7.3.0.2 or later.
Image
Jerm
 
Posts: 2581
Joined: Tue Feb 11, 2003 12:50 pm
Location: Massachusetts


Return to Bug Reports

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron